Results 2018

Position Bib number first name last   name M/F Podium CP1 – St Catherine CP2 – La Fontaine CP3 – Grosnez CP4 – Beauport Finish Time Grandslam  GU36 Medal
1 3 Milan Misak M 1st 07:16 08:45 10:10 11:34 06:49:39 Gold
2 53 Simon Shaw M 2nd 07:16 09:02 10:18 11:45 07:00:05
3 10 Olivier Chantrel M 3rd 07:16 09:01 10:18 11:45 07:01:50
4 1 Scott Harris M 07:21 09:18 10:39 12:05 07:22:44
5 64 Bryan Wilkins M 07:20 09:10 10:30 12:07 07:26:05
6 33 Evan Laframboise M 07:42 09:30 10:44 12:18 07:38:18
7 19 Jeff Ferguson M 07:27 09:24 10:47 12:23 07:40:25
8 26 Dave Holmes M 07:21 09:05 10:26 12:14 07:41:40
9 31 Sylvain Kervadec M 07:29 09:23 10:51 12:23 07:42:25
10 30 Romain Jezequel M 07:27 09:21 10:51 12:23 07:42:35
11 2 Leanne Rive F 1st 07:22 09:22 10:54 12:33 07:54:35
12 32 Sean Ketteridge M 07:24 09:19 10:53 12:34 08:03:14 Silver
13 43 Pete Morgan M 07:29 09:28 10:57 12:33 08:03:14 06:44:23
14 38 Hilario Mendes 07:31 09:33 11:01 12:35 08:04:08
15 16 Rikki De Louche M 07:28 09:30 11:05 12:51 08:16:40
16 21 Matt Gresty M 07:31 09:36 11:14 12:51 08:17:35
17 23 Martin Higgins M 07:34 09:54 11:29 13:01 08:23:10
18 57 Kevin Smith M 07:25 09:27 11:02 12:51 08:24:00
19 66 Jade Wright F 2nd 07:27 09:40 11:15 12:59 08:27:58
20 42 Rebecca Mingo F 3rd 07:32 09:38 11:14 13:04 08:33:43
21 40 Luke Miles M 07:33 09:41 11:24 13:06 08:36:31
22 7 Ben Beaumont M 07:31 09:36 11:14 12:56 08:40:09
23 48 Phil Nikray M 07:33 09:39 11:23 13:11 08:46:38
24 24 Richard Hill M 07:34 09:50 11:29 13:11 08:47:50 06:46:03
25 18 George Farley M 07:28 09:56 11:59 14:06 08:48:52
26 54 Rebecca Shuttleworth F 07:37 09:51 11:25 13:07 08:53:27
27 36 Harry Mcalinden M 07:31 09:55 11:39 13:32 09:04:33 07:04:41
28 45 Daniel Munns M 07:32 09:50 11:35 13:29 09:10:42
29 59 Adam Swain M 07:29 09:45 11:35 13:29 09:10:42
30 9 Vicky Carre F 07:27 09:40 11:24 13:17 09:15:53 06:18:55
31 62 Martin Walker M 07:36 10:02 11:52 13:42 09:19:19 06:38:22
32 55 Jenny Simpson F 07:40 10:02 11:45 09:22:35
33 17 Richard Deer M 07:38 10:00 11:45 13:38 09:23:06
34 14 John Daly M 07:32 10:00 11:46 13:45 09:25:55
35 29 Brian Hurst M 07:25 09:51 11:41 13:45 09:32:01
36 37 Chris Mcclymont M 07:34 10:02 11:49 13:44 09:32:01 07:02:18
37 50 Albert Ponnelle M 07:48 10:42 12:07 13:57 09:34:44
38 34 Michelle Le Mercier F 07:38 10:06 11:59 13:52 09:35:03
39 67 Pete Wright M 07:30 09:52 11:40 13:43 09:35:28
40 61 Amy Wade F 07:35 09:58 11:49 13:52 09:40:24
41 8 Stephen Bull M 07:34 10:01 11:54 13:54 09:43:48
42 44 Bernard Morrin M 07:34 10:01 11:54 13:54 09:43:48
43 58 Glenn Springate M 07:27 11:52 14:06 09:51:49
44 46 Francesco Musardo M 07:36 10:00 12:06 14:13 09:59:59 08:10:42
45 20 Melanie George F 07:42 10:24 12:26 14:34 10:28:05 Bronze
46 25 Jonathan Holland M 07:44 10:14 12:09 14:25 10:32:13
47 11 Ben Cherkas M 07:35 10:20 12:23 14:25 10:32:13
48 27 Nicola Holmes F 07:40 10:03 12:08 14:17 10:32:22
49 56 Keith Simpson M 07:38 09:45 12:10 14:32 10:35:22
50 35 Zach Mahe M 07:33 10:05 12:11 14:41 10:47:50
51 60 Harriet Taylor F 07:34 10:09 12:12 14:41 10:54:30
52 22 Emily Hicks F 07:44 10:29 12:10 14:33 11:04:00
53 68 Brian Reade M 07:35 10:14 12:21 14:47 11:29:08
54 47 Nat Nigoli M 07:44 10:39 12:56 15:22 11:47:47
55 5 Nina Smith F 07:47 10:55 13:28 15:47 11:51:23
4 Simon Mackenzie M 07:42 10:50 DNF 08:18:27
6 Bryce Alford M 07:25 09:32 DNF
12 Darren Clark M 07:21 09:29 DNF
15 Scott Danks M 07:33 10:26 DNF
28 Sarah Hurcomb F 07:35 DNF
39 Virgilio Mendes DNF
41 Paul Mingo M 07:46 10:54 DNF
51 Charlotte Ponnelle F 07:48 10:42 DNF

 

Relay Teams

Position Time team_name Beauport Grosnez La Fontaine St Catherine Medal
1 06:52:30 Pimp My Stride 11:33 10:02 08:45 07:17 Silver
2 07:02:40 Trail Monkey Team 1 11:53 10:26 09:20 07:23
3 07:04:21 Soy Division 12:00 10:28 09:26 07:29
4 07:40:40 Born To Run 12:28 10:40 09:33 07:47
5 07:45:00 Trail Monkey Team 2 12:24 11:03 09:50
6 08:36:30 Do You Relay Want To Hurt Me? 13:06 11:33 10:20 Bronze
7 08:46:38 4 Runners And John 12:30 09:19 07:38
8 10:21:10 The Datchet Rockers 14:22 12:20 10:20
Position Time team_name Beauport Grosnez La Fontaine St Catherine Medal
1 07:30:40 Land – Hoyle 12:11 10:46 09:37 07:33 Gold
2 07:53:23 Team Michelle 12:30 10:50 09:25 07:28
3 07:55:31 Double Expressos 12:29 10:54 09:30 07:25
4 07:57:45 Hello Kitty – Part Deux 12:40 11:20 10:08 07:28
5 08:12:03 Norfolk ’n Chance 12:44 11:13 09:58 07:37 Silver
6 08:30:03 Another Dashers Team 13:11 11:41 10:29 07:43
7 08:30:14 A Pair Of Dashers 13:02 10:07 07:32
8 10:28:05 Morris People 14:34 12:26 10:25 07:42 Bronze