Results 2014

Overall Position Number Name M / F Prize Awarded Check 1 Real Time Check 2 Real Time Check 3 Real Time Check 4 Real Time Finishing Accumulated Time Medal
1  78  Bruno Francisco  M 1st Male 7:07 08:36 09:43 11:02 6:23:55 GOLD
2  39  David Smithers  M 2nd Male 7:15 08:50 10:11 11:25 6:42:19
3  21  Scott Harris  M 3rd Male 7:21 09:01 10:14 11:31 6:46:13
4  84  Olivier Chantrel  M 7:12 08:58 10:19 11:41 7:02:11
5  61  Dom Maher  M 7:12 08:57 10:21 11:45 7:13:16
6  58  Phil Taylor  M 7:12 08:57 10:21 11:51 7:21:46
7  1  Eliot Lincoln M 7:26 09:17 10:37 12:02 7:28:10
8  22  Daniel Munns  M 7:20 09:11 10:42 12:16 7:51:55
9  69  Nick Thorne  M 7:23 09:15 10:45 12:17 7:53:15
10  73  Patrice Angot  M 7:33 09:45 11:32 13:42 7:59:54
11  87  Rebecca Bowdler  F 1st Female 7:23 09:18 10:44 12:25 08:03:04 SILVER
12  62  Leanne Rive  F 2nd Female 7:23 11:00 12:35 8:05:26
13  88  Peter Maddock  M 7:23 09:18 10:45 12:25 08:06:25
14  66  Lee de St Croix  M 7:23 09:18 10:44 12:30 8:14:25
15  83  James Averty  M 7:22 09:09 10:39 12:35 08:16:35
16  18  Rebecca Mingo  F 3rd Female 7:23 09:33 11:14 12:53 8:23:23
17  75  Nicolas Angot  M 7:27 09:23 10:53 12:40 8:26:16
18  76  Nigel Le Tissier  M 7:28 09:33 11:07 12:49 8:32:28
19  51  Tara Taylor  F 7:31 09:34 11:11 12:53 8:32:56
20  74  Stephen Lehan-Port  M 7:23 11:59 12:55 8:33:28
21  55  Shane Hugill  M 7:28 09:35 11:14 12:53 8:33:47
22  77  Frank Womelsdorf  M 7:31 09:27 10:56 12:38 8:37:18
23  72  Ana Goncalves  F 7:25 09:34 11:12 13:02 8:43:35
24  20  Rosemary Rhodes  F 7:31 09:41 11:26 13:11 8:43:57
25  42  Jonathan Davies  M 7:31 09:44 11:30 13:12 8:48:37
26  82  Nathan Taylor  M 7:23 09:31 11:16 13:10 8:48:37
27  40  Fergus Walker  M 7:34 09:40 11:20 13:11 8:59:19
28  29  Sam Horsfall  F 7:30 09:40 11:22 13:15 8:59:23
29  68  Cat St. Clair  F 7:31 09:54 11:48 13:39 09:13:05
30  47  Shaun Marsden M Most Improved  7:23 09:26 11:08 13:10 9:15:22
31  85  Steve Hayes  M 7:41 09:56 11:50 13:41 9:20:12
32  53  Simon Mackenzie  M 7:24 09:46 11:36 13:35 9:21:53
33  60  Sara Collins  F 7:32 09:54 11:44 13:37 9:22:06
34  46  Calvin Hemmings  M 7:32 09:48 11:31 13:39 9:29:28
35  8  Julie Jubb F 7:40 10:02 11:40 13:42 9:33:13
36  35  Jonathan Alvis  M 7:32 09:35 11:18 13:28 9:34:48
37  36  Mark Children  M 7:32 09:40 11:29 13:41 9:34:48
38  38  John Children  M 7:32 09:40 11:29 13:44 9:34:48
39  57  Andrew Jarrett  M 7:34 09:42 11:24 13:40 9:46:47
40  45  Dave Rudman  M 7:37 09:50 11:43 13:47 9:50:26
41  10  Debra Flaguel F 7:33 09:57 11:58 14:05 9:51:34
42  14  Michele Le Mercier  F 7:33 09:57 11:58 14:05 09:51:34
43  31  Matt Jones  M 7:41 10:03 12:00 14:00 9:55:42
44  79  Mark Beer  M 7:46 10:16 12:12 14:15 9:56:35
45  80  David Fennel  M 7:46 10:16 12:12:00 14:15 9:56:35
46  25  Peter Hall  M 7:42 10:09 12:07 14:10 10:01:50 BRONZE
47  64  James Brown  M 7:34 09:54 11:44 13:57 10:11:03
48  17  Paul Mingo  M 7:42 10:07 12:02 14:17 10:13:01
49  32  Elaine Batson  F 7:51 10:26 12:21 14:25 10:13:58
50  65  Nick Ward  M 7:37 10:01 11:55 14:12 10:14:14
51  71  Paul Burrows  M 7:33 09:56 11:50 14:00 10:18:51
52  70  Jakobus Adrienne Nel  M 7:27 10:01 12:05 14:17 10:25:30
53  59  Fenella Corrick  F 7:47 10:25 12:22 14:35 10:26:50
54  44  Alvaro De Diego  M 7:33 10:04 12:20 14:50 10:40:56
55  16 Harry McLinden  M 7:55 10:31 12:37 14:48 10:44:58
56  48  Noemi Jorens  F 7:42 10:15 12:20 15:03 11:20:34
57  49  Andrew McCarter  M 7:45 10:15 12:22 14:48 11:22:10
58  34  Nick Anderson  M 7:36 10:13 12:21 14:48 11:22:44
59  3  Gordon Bush  M 10:25 12:55 15:15 11:25:44
60  30  Graham Pitcher M 7:31 10:33 12:44 15:06 11:28:23
61  41  Nina Smith  F 7:49 10:34 12:49 15:21 11:29:24
62  50  Tim Guest M 7:39 10:14 12:31 15:05 11:31:09
63  52  Tim Worsly  M 7:51 10:44 13:22 16:00 11:36:51
 86  Stuart Syvret  M 7:42 10:20 12:53 16:00 13:33:00
 13 James Kent  M 7:47
 15  Robert Herivel  M 7:41
 2  James Manners  M 7:08 08:53
 5  Alan Teeling M 7:47 10:56
 7  Marcus Le Cornu M 7:32 10:08
 81  Simon Lester M 7:23 09:30
89 Rob Douglas M 7:26 09:40
 Relay Round The Rock
1 230-234 Coastbusters Male 1st Overall             1st Male 09:30 10:02 11:19 6:27:53
2 205-209 New Kids Round The Block Male 09:06 10:20 11:40 7:00:47
3 200-204 Lloyds Bank International Male 08:57 10:29 11:51 7:08:56
4 225-229 Rolling Stonehages Mixed 1st Mixed 09:28 10:54 12:08 7:40:42
5 220-224 HSBC Male 09:28 10:48 12:25 7:49:00
6 210-214 Crestbridge 1 Mixed 09:10 10:54 12:30 7:59:47
7 215-219 Crestbridge 2 Mixed 09:23 10:43 12:30 8:30:15