Results 2011

2011 Results
Position Bib Name Category Cp 1 Cp 2 Cp 3 Cp 4 Finish time
1 96 Daniel Doherty M 01:13:00 02:45:00 03:50:00 05:02:00 06:15:26
2 92 Michael Charlton M 01:23:00 03:11:00 04:26:00 05:44:00 07:00:41
3 7 Andy Macaskill M 01:19:00 02:58:00 04:16:00 05:46:00 07:04:41
4 1 Eliot Lincoln M 01:27:00 03:15:00 04:25:00 05:44:00 07:09:12
5 102 Damian Maher M 01:31:00 03:28:00 04:48:00 06:16:00 07:30:58
6 29 Robbie Campbell M 01:30:00 03:25:00 04:47:00 06:14:00 07:31:28
7 55 Glen Turner M 01:33:00 03:26:00 04:44:00 06:06:00 07:42:04
8 81 James Averty M 01:27:00 03:15:00 04:41:00 06:14:00 07:43:18
9 48 Peter Mitchell M 01:22:00 03:12:00 04:40:00 06:11:00 07:47:32
10 45 Leanne Rive F 01:27:00 03:21:00 04:46:00 06:20:00 07:49:05
11 76 Alice Constance F 01:31:00 03:36:00 05:10:00 06:38:00 07:58:30
12 69 Nicola  Lockhart F 01:27:00 03:30:00 04:50:00 06:35:00 07:59:20
13 82 Sara Collins F 01:34:00 Not captured 05:14:00 06:42:00 08:03:56
14 93 Steven Mccarter M Not captured 03:38:00 05:03:00 06:36:00 08:05:48
15 34 Ed Melbourne M 01:34:00 03:43:00 05:13:00 06:40:00 08:10:25
16 33 John Melbourne M 01:33:00 03:43:00 05:13:00 06:41:00 08:10:26
17 17 Matthew King M Not captured 03:31:00 04:55:00 06:39:00 08:12:41
18 108 Jen Salter F 01:25:00 03:27:00 04:55:00 06:39:00 08:12:54
19 95 Alastair Maher M 01:23:00 03:19:00 04:45:00 06:25:00 08:13:14
20 27 Robert Westaway M 01:22:00 03:23:00 04:48:00 06:35:00 08:18:30
21 58 Christian Gillman M 01:31:00 03:25:00 04:50:00 06:37:00 08:18:30
22 64 Mark Curtis M 01:34:00 03:31:00 04:58:00 06:42:00 08:19:10
23 26 Graeme Dodd M 01:27:00 03:29:00 05:00:00 06:46:00 08:20:55
24 63 Scott Harris M 01:28:00 03:28:00 05:03:00 06:53:00 08:31:13
25 79 Richard Woodhead M 01:31:00 03:36:00 05:10:00 06:50:00 08:32:26
26 46 Trinity Booth F 01:32:00 03:42:00 05:16:00 07:14:00 08:47:38
27 104 Simon Oliver M 01:38:00 03:47:00 05:25:00 07:08:00 08:49:52
28 52 Brenton Lee M 01:33:00 03:41:00 05:17:00 07:06:00 08:53:05
29 88 Shane Hugill M 01:32:00 03:42:00 05:25:00 07:14:00 08:53:37
30 80 Darren A’Court M 01:33:00 Not captured 05:16:00 07:04:00 08:53:57
31 78 Simon Lester M 01:27:00 03:28:00 05:02:00 06:52:00 08:54:48
32 66 David Brindley M 01:31:00 03:32:00 05:04:00 07:09:00 08:57:01
33 70 Matt Cuthbert M 01:33:00 03:42:00 05:20:00 07:17:00 08:58:10
34 30 Heather Marshall F 01:33:00 03:47:00 05:28:00 07:23:00 08:59:48
35 20 Kenny Turner M 01:33:00 03:44:00 05:19:00 07:15:00 08:59:59
36 87 Sam Horsfall F 01:34:00 03:43:00 05:25:00 07:15:00 09:03:22
37 60 Ana Goncalves F 01:34:00 03:55:00 05:31:00 07:24:00 09:04:35
38 44 Paul Richards M 01:26:00 03:37:00 05:25:00 07:15:00 09:06:09
39 50 Jon Press M 01:31:00 03:33:00 05:12:00 07:15:00 09:06:23
40 36 Bernard  Morrin M 01:31:00 03:45:00 05:32:00 07:25:00 09:07:32
41 47 Sean Berry M 01:29:00 03:43:00 05:25:00 07:17:00 09:10:23
42 111 Tim Rogers M 01:35:00 03:43:00 05:20:00 07:20:00 09:10:38
43 100 Vincent Deganne M 01:31:00 03:33:00 05:22:00 07:16:00 09:11:31
44 101 James Campbell M 01:23:00 03:31:00 05:14:00 07:15:00 09:13:53
45 103 Danny Kendall M 01:31:00 03:43:00 05:20:00 07:15:00 09:13:53
46 57 Yin-Hai Cheung F 01:39:00 04:00:00 05:35:00 07:35:00 09:21:17
47 74 Michael Stocks M 01:47:00 04:06:00 05:58:00 07:43:00 09:22:41
48 51 David  Greenhough M 01:30:00 03:37:00 05:25:00 07:25:00 09:23:37
49 42 Nina Jones F 01:38:00 04:04:00 05:47:00 07:45:00 09:23:52
50 37 Steve Hayes M 01:42:00 04:02:00 05:44:00 07:38:00 09:25:19
51 86 Paul Burrows M 01:42:00 04:02:00 05:44:00 07:37:00 09:26:18
52 49 Chris Williams M 01:39:00 04:02:00 05:45:00 07:41:00 09:30:24
53 105 Digby Ellis-Brecknell M 01:31:00 03:58:00 05:43:00 07:43:00 09:30:25
54 6 Richard Summerfield M 01:31:00 03:48:00 05:35:00 07:37:00 09:31:59
55 28 Peter Tiffin M 01:35:00 03:53:00 05:42:00 Not captured 09:32:18
56 2 Simon Dorey M 01:42:00 04:00:00 05:41:00 07:41:00 09:33:23
57 14 Paul Gooding M 01:32:00 03:59:00 05:47:00 07:48:00 09:36:40
58 15 Patrick Hughes M 01:32:00 03:59:00 05:47:00 07:48:00 09:36:40
59 23 Mark Prouten M 01:43:00 04:10:00 05:57:00 07:46:00 09:38:03
60 25 Nicholas Jew M 01:43:00 04:10:00 05:57:00 07:46:00 09:38:05
61 22 Peter Taylor M 01:38:00 04:02:00 05:50:00 08:01:00 09:38:47
62 84 Shinobu Tamura F 01:39:00 04:00:00 05:46:00 07:44:00 09:39:30
63 109 Rory Coleman M 01:51:00 04:23:00 06:10:00 08:04:00 09:43:04
64 75 Anthony Hancock M 01:23:00 03:52:00 05:50:00 07:56:00 09:44:51
65 40 Frank Hughes M 01:28:00 04:09:00 06:00:00 07:57:00 09:45:29
66 98 Lisa Howard F 01:42:00 04:08:00 06:07:00 08:03:00 09:46:18
67 110 Thomas Denzer M 01:38:00 03:57:00 05:45:00 08:00:00 09:50:34
68 32 Steven Clark M 01:51:00 04:13:00 05:59:00 08:11:00 09:53:27
69 97 Jonathan Hollick M 01:32:00 03:42:00 05:36:00 07:58:00 09:53:52
70 24 Colin Larmour M 01:38:00 04:10:00 06:10:00 08:10:00 09:59:06
71 71 Cliff Golding M 01:28:00 03:49:00 05:45:00 07:58:00 10:01:58
72 99 Steve Howard M 01:42:00 04:08:00 06:07:00 08:13:00 10:07:58
73 67 Elaine Stewart F 01:44:00 04:17:00 06:12:00 08:15:00 10:08:25
74 53 Jennifer Kaye F 01:45:00 04:19:00 06:13:00 08:14:00 10:10:26
75 54 Daniel  Afshar M 01:45:00 04:19:00 06:13:00 08:14:00 10:10:26
76 10 Andrew Walker M 01:51:00 04:23:00 06:12:00 08:18:00 10:13:30
77 61 Martin Cooper M 01:51:00 04:22:00 06:16:00 08:24:00 10:24:56
78 62 Pamela Rutherford F 01:51:00 04:22:00 06:17:00 08:24:00 10:24:56
79 90 Paul Alker M 01:49:00 04:23:00 06:25:00 08:36:00 10:26:51
80 5 Simon Mackenzie M 01:34:00 04:10:00 06:15:00 08:26:00 10:32:48
81 3 Mark Harris M 01:45:00 04:15:00 06:12:00 08:26:00 10:36:16
82 31 Peg Wiseman F 01:51:00 04:26:00 06:20:00 08:32:00 10:41:43
83 39 Sa Wilk F 01:50:00 04:32:00 06:33:00 08:41:00 10:44:48
84 59 James Crawford M 01:32:00 03:57:00 06:10:00 08:32:00 10:45:17
85 56 Karsten Nolte M 01:39:00 04:17:00 06:18:00 08:36:00 10:46:21
86 180 Robert Malet De Carteret M 01:31:00 04:17:00 06:19:00 08:35:00 10:48:57
87 94 Fi Jeffrey F 02:03:00 04:43:00 06:47:00 08:59:00 10:50:07
88 106 Harry Mcalinden M 01:32:00 04:19:00 06:48:00 09:02:00 10:50:07
89 38 Khedron Wilk M 01:54:00 04:32:00 05:38:00 08:47:00 10:53:26
90 43 Eleanor Draper F 01:49:00 04:32:00 06:28:00 08:47:00 11:02:58
91 11 Graham Prescott M 01:35:00 04:07:00 06:37:00 08:57:00 11:08:16
92 16 Pauline Larmour F 01:50:00 04:30:00 06:38:00 08:55:00 11:09:48
93 72 Nick Ward M 01:53:00 04:48:00 07:05:00 09:26:00 11:34:30
94 8 Sarah Hayes F 01:39:00 04:26:00 06:35:00 09:16:00 11:36:19
95 35 Amanda Lambert F 01:45:00 04:33:00 06:40:00 09:02:00 11:40:57
96 12 Linda Beynon F 01:49:00 04:48:00 07:10:00 09:32:00 11:53:59
DNF 4 Iain Gear M 01:40:00 04:57:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 9 Neil Dingle M 01:33:00 03:56:00 05:58:00 Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 18 Maria  O’Donnell F 01:38:00 04:04:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 65 Martin Klein M 01:39:00 04:22:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 73 Bob Gear M 01:51:00 04:57:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 77 Bryce Alford M 01:13:00 02:56:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 89 Heidi Heath F 02:04:00 Not captured Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew
DNF 107 Rob Douglas M 01:27:00 03:33:00 Withdrew Withdrew Withdrew